Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Jiangsu Boan Cable Co., Ltd.

AAC, Conductor, Aluminum Conductor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering AAC Conductor, All Aluminium Conductor (AS 1531), Primary Ud Cable, 35 Kv, Cu/Epr/Neutral/PVC (AEIC CS 8/ICEA S-94-649), H07V-K, Electric Wire, House Wiring, 450/750 V, Class 5 Cu/PVC (HD 21.3) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Bare Conductor Australian Standard Bare Conductor AAC Conductor, All Aluminium Conductor (AS 1531)

AAC Conductor, All Aluminium Conductor (AS 1531)

FOB Price: US $0.13-6 / Meter
Min. Order: 500 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
500 Meters US $0.13-6/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 27000 T/Year
Transport Package: Heated Steel-Wooden Drum/Wooden Drum
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: AAC
  • Conductor Type: Stranded
  • Conductor Material: Aluminum
  • Range of Application: Overhead
  • Brand: Boan
  • Size: 35-675 mm2
  • Number of Conductor Wires: 7-61
  • Specification: SGS
  • HS Code: 7614900000
  • Type: Bare
  • Application: Overhead
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: ISO9001, CCC
  • Referred Standard: as 1531
  • Code of Aluminum: 1350
  • Trademark: DingAn
  • Origin: Jiangsu Yixing, China
Product Description
AAC Conductor, All Aluminium Conductor (AS 1531)
AAC conductor is widely used in power transmission lines with various voltage levels.
Since they have such good characteristics as simple structure, convenient installation and maintenance, low cost for the line, large transmission capacity and are also suitable for laying across rivers and valleys where special geographical teatures exist.

1. Specification:
All aluminium conductor (AAC)


2. Elative manufacturing standards:
AS 1531: Conductors-Bare overhead-Aluminium and aluminium alloy

3. Construction:
Aluminum alloy 1350-H-19 wires, concentrically stranded about a steel core. Core wire for ACSR is available with class A, B, or C galvanizing; ""aluminized"" aluminum coated (AZ); Or aluminum-clad (AW). Additional corrosion protection is available through the application of grease to the corrosion or infusion of the complete cable with grease.

Notes:
Resistance is calculated using ASTM standard increments of stranding and metal conductivity of 61.2% IACS for EC (1350) and 8% IACS for steel. AC (60Hz) resistance includes current dependent hysteresis loss factor for 1 and 3 layer constructions.
Current ratings are based on 75oC conductor temperature, 25oC ambient, 2ft/s wind, 96/watts/sq. Ft sun, 0.5 coefficients of emissivity and absorption.
Code NameStranding and wire diameterCross- sectional areaApproximate massCalculated breaking load (CBL)Equiv. aluminium areaDC
resist. at 20°C
mmmm2kg/kmkN mm2Ω/km
Leo7.534.3694.35.7133.90.833
Leonids8.2541.581136.7241.10.689
Libra9.049.481357.9848.90.579
Mars11.377.2821111.876.30.370
Mercury13.5111.330416.91100.258
Moon14.3124.033918.91220.232
Neptune16.3157.643324.71540.183
Orion17.5182.850328.71800.157
Pluto18.8209.857631.92060.137
Saturn 21.0261.672142.22560.110
Sirius22.8307.084548.23010.094
Taurus23.8336.792451.33310.0857
Triton26.3408.5112062.24000.0706
Uranus29.3506.1140075.24950.0572
Ursula31.5586.9162087.35740.0493
Venus33.8673.4186097.26590.0429

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Ringo
International Business Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Ringo
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now