Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Jiangsu Boan Cable Co., Ltd.

Service Drop Cable, ABC Cable, Overhead Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Triplex Service Drop Cable with AAC Neutral, Twisted 600 V Triplex (ANSI/ICEA S-76-474), Ykxs, Power Cable, 0.6/1 Kv, Cu/XLPE/PVC (VDE 0276-604), 1-Yy, Power Cable, 0.6/1 Kv, 1/C, Cu/PVC/PVC (TP-KK-133/01) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Overhead Cable American Standard Overhead Cable Triplex Service Drop Cable with AAC Neutral, Twisted 600 V Triplex (ANSI/ICEA S-76-474)

Triplex Service Drop Cable with AAC Neutral, Twisted 600 V Triplex (ANSI/ICEA S-76-474)

FOB Price: US $0.5-3 / Meter
Min. Order: 500 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
500 Meters US $0.5-3/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 22000 Km
Transport Package: Heated Steel-Wooden Drum/Wooden Drum
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Triplex Service Drop Cable
  • Number of Cores: 3
  • Trademark: DingAn
  • Origin: Jiangsu Yixing, China
  • Rated Voltage: 0.6/1 Kv
  • Number of Wires: 7-19
  • Specification: SGS
  • HS Code: 8544492100
Product Description
Service Drop Cable: Duplex, Triplex and Quadruplex
Voltage: 600V

I. Service Drop Cable Application
Used for lighting, outdoor lighting, & temporary service for construction.

II. Service Drop Cable Operating characteristics
Voltage: 600V phase to phase
Max conductor temperature: 75C (PVC Insulation)
Max conductor temperature: 90C (XLPE Insulation)

III. Service Drop Cable Installation:
For service at 600 volts or less (phase to phase) at a maximum conductor temperature of 75C for Polyethylene insulation or 90C for Cross-Linked (XLPE) insulation

IV. Specifications
B-230 Aluminum Wire, 1350-H19 for electrical purposes
B-231 Aluminum Conductors, concentric-lay-stranded
B-232 Aluminum Conductors, concentric-lay-stranded, coated steel reinforced(ACSR)
B-399 Concentric-Lay-Stranded, 6201-T81 Aluminum Alloy Conductors.
B-498 Zinc-coated Steel Core Wire for Aluminum Conductors, steel reinforced(ACSR/AZ)
Service Drop cable meets or exceeds all aplicable requierements ofANSI/ICEA S-76-474.
Triplex Service DropAACHalotis4516225256378
Pike3018424456378
Patella4518427456378
Albus6018430456378
Fusus45204294881103
Oyster45232322881103
Argo60232352881103
Clam452923821350136
Thia602924121350136
Mussel452923821350136
Pyrula603284481640158
Hyas603324521640158
Murex603684881990182
Purpura603734931990182
Nasa604145342510210
Trophon604195392510210
Quahog804646243040242
Ione804706303040242
Melita604705903310242
Coquina605226423830279
Tusk805226823830279
Apus805286883830279
Portunus605286484020279
Chiton805867464970310
Nannynose806668266150330
AAACHomarus45162252110078
Minex45162525110078
Cabera45183273110078
Hippa45183273110078
Artemia452042941100103
Maira452323221100103
Crab452323221100103
Luidia452042941100103
Prawn452042941760103
Metalia452323221760103
Barnacles452323221760103
Solaster452923821760136
Pagarus602924121760136
Shrimp452923822800136
Lobster602924122800136
Encope603324522800158
Sandcrab603684882800182
Echinus603734932800182
Gammarus603684884460182
Leda603734934460182
Crayfish604145342800210
Sipho604195392800210
Dungenese604145345390210
Cyclops604195395390210
Slug604645844460242
Fulgur604705904460242
Balanus804706304460242
Stonecrab604645846790242
Flustra604705906790242
Crisia804706306790242
Squid605226425360279
Arca605286485360279
Bugula805286885360279
Kingcrab605226428560279
Lepas605286488560279
Cassi805286888560279
ACSRPaludina45162252119079
Voluta45184274119079
Bolma60184304119079
Scallop452042941190138
Strombus452323221190138
Carnea602323521190138
Whelk452042941860138
Periwinkle452323221860138
Calma602323521860138
Cockle452323221860183
Gebia602323521860183
Conch452323222850183
Uca602323522850183
Vermeths603284483550210
Atya603284483550210
Janthina603284482850242
Ranella603734932850242
Neritina603684884380242
Cenia603734934380242
Cavolinia604145343550279
Clio604195393550279
Runcina604145345300279
Triton604195395300279
Sanddollar604645844380322
Aega604705904380322
Pisa804706304380322
Cherrystone604645846620322
Mursia604705906620322
Mysis804706306620322
Cuttlefish605226425300372
Cerapus605286485300372
Nepatus805286885300372
Razor605226428350372
Zuzara605286488350372
Alima805286888350372
Callista805937536620410
Dosinia805937536880410
Cowry806668268350506
Limpet806668268680506
You Might Also Like
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Ringo
*From:
To: Mr. Ringo
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category