Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Jiangsu Boan Cable Co., Ltd.

Service Drop Cable, ABC Cable, Overhead Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Duplex Service Drop Cable, 600 V, Al/XLPE or Al/PE with AAC Neutral, (ANSI/ICEA S-76-474), Ykxs, Power Cable, 0.6/1 Kv, Cu/XLPE/PVC (VDE 0276-604), 1-Yy, Power Cable, 0.6/1 Kv, 1/C, Cu/PVC/PVC (TP-KK-133/01) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Overhead Cable American Standard Overhead Cable Duplex Service Drop Cable, 600 V, Al/XLPE or Al/PE with AAC Neutral, (ANSI/ICEA S-76-474)

Duplex Service Drop Cable, 600 V, Al/XLPE or Al/PE with AAC Neutral, (ANSI/ICEA S-76-474)

FOB Price: US $0.5-3 / Meter
Min. Order: 500 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
500 Meters US $0.5-3/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 22000 Km/Year
Transport Package: Fumigated Steel-Wooden Drum/Wooden Drum
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Duplex Service Drop Cable
  • Rated Voltage: 600V
  • Number of Wires: 7-19
  • Specification: SGS
  • HS Code: 8544492100
  • Manufacture Standard: ANSI/Icea S-76-474
  • Number of Cores: 2
  • Trademark: DingAn
  • Origin: Jiangsu Yixing, China
Product Description
Duplex Service Drop Cable, 600 V, AL/XLPE or AL/PE with AAC Neutral, (ANSI/ICEA S-76-474)
Application 

Used for lighting, outdoor lighting, & temporary service for construction. 

Operating characteristics 
Voltage: 600V phase to phase 
Max conductor temperature: 75C (PVC Insulation) 
Max conductor temperature: 90C (XLPE Insulation) 

Installation:
For service at 600 volts or less (phase to phase) at a maximum conductor temperature of 75C for Polyethylene insulation or 90C for Cross-Linked (XLPE) insulation 

Specifications
B-230 Aluminum Wire, 1350-H19 for electrical purposes
B-231 Aluminum Conductors, concentric-lay-stranded
B-232 Aluminum Conductors, concentric-lay-stranded, coated steel reinforced(ACSR)
B-399 Concentric-Lay-Stranded, 6201-T81 Aluminum Alloy Conductors.
B-498 Zinc-coated Steel Core Wire for Aluminum Conductors, steel reinforced(ACSR/AZ) 

Service Drop cable meets or exceeds all aplicable requierements ofANSI/ICEA S-76-474.

ANSI/ICEA S-76-474
TypeBare ConductorCode Word

Ampacity
Insulation ThicknessNominal DiameterRated Strength
BareOD
milsmilsmilslbsA
Duplex Service DropAACPekingese4516225256378
Collie4518327356378
Cocker6018330356378
Dachshund45204294881103
Spaniel45231321881103
Cairn60231351881103
Doberman452923821350136
Airedale60332452---158
Basset603684881990182
Malemure603724921990182
AAACChihuahua45162252110078
Vizsla45183273110078
Harrier452042941760103
Whippet452313211760103
Schnauzer452923822800136
Afghan603684884460182
heeler603724924460182
ACSRSetter45162252119078
Shepherd45183273119078
Retriever60183303119078
Eskimo452042941860103
Terrier452313211860103
Yorkshire602313511860103
Chow452923822850136
Labrador603324523550158
Bloodhound603684884380182
Bull603724924380182

You Might Also Like
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Ringo
*From:
To: Mr. Ringo
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category