Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Jiangsu Boan Cable Co., Ltd.

Service Drop Cable, ABC Cable, Overhead Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Quadruplex Service Drop Cable, AAAC Neutral, Twisted 600 V Quadruplex (ANSI/ICEA S-76-474), Free Samples, Nbn HD 603-6e, Exavb-F2, Cu/XLPE/Cws/Sta/PVC, Power Cable 0.6/1kv, Axka, Al Conductor, UV-XLPE Insulation, ABC Overhead Cable, 0.6/1kv, HD 626.6D and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Overhead Cable American Standard Overhead Cable Quadruplex Service Drop Cable, AAAC Neutral, Twisted 600 V Quadruplex (ANSI/ICEA S-76-474)

Quadruplex Service Drop Cable, AAAC Neutral, Twisted 600 V Quadruplex (ANSI/ICEA S-76-474)

FOB Price: US $0.8-10 / Meter
Min. Order: 500 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
500 Meters US $0.8-10/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 22000 Km/Year
Transport Package: Fumigated Steel-Wooden Drum/Wooden Drum
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Quadruplex Service Drop Cable
  • Conductor Type: Stranded
  • Conductor Material: Aluminum
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: ISO9001, CCC
  • Referred Standard: ANSI/Icea S-76-474
  • Number of Cores: 4
  • Trademark: DingAn
  • Origin: Jiangsu Yixing, China
  • Type: Insulated
  • Application: Overhead
  • Insulation Material: PE
  • Range of Application: Transmission
  • Brand: Boan
  • Rated Voltage: 600 V
  • Number of Wires: 7-19
  • Specification: SGS
  • HS Code: 8544492100
Product Description
Quadruplex Service Drop Cable, AAAC Neutral, (ANSI/ICEA S-76-474)
I. Service Drop Cable Application
Used for lighting, outdoor lighting, & temporary service for construction.

II. Service Drop Cable Operating characteristics
Voltage: 600V phase to phase
Max conductor temperature: 75C (PVC Insulation)
Max conductor temperature: 90C (XLPE Insulation)

III. Service Drop Cable Installation:
For service at 600 volts or less (phase to phase) at a maximum conductor temperature of 75C for Polyethylene insulation or 90C for Cross-Linked (XLPE) insulation

IV. Specifications
B-230 Aluminum Wire, 1350-H19 for electrical purposes
B-231 Aluminum Conductors, concentric-lay-stranded
B-232 Aluminum Conductors, concentric-lay-stranded, coated steel reinforced(ACSR)
B-399 Concentric-Lay-Stranded, 6201-T81 Aluminum Alloy Conductors.
B-498 Zinc-coated Steel Core Wire for Aluminum Conductors, steel reinforced(ACSR/AZ)
Service Drop cable meets or exceeds all aplicable requierements ofANSI/ICEA S-76-474.
Quadruplex Service DropAACQuarter4516225256378
Clydesdale45204294881103
Pinto45232322881136
Mustang452923821350158
Shire603324521640158
Libyan603684881990182
Criollo603734931990182
Orloff604145342510210
Percheron604195392510210
Mongolian604645843040242
Hanoverian604705903040242
Singlefoot605226423830279
oldenburg605286483830279
AAACBay45162252111078
French-conch45184274111078
German-conch452042941760103
Arabian452323221730103
Belgian452923822800136
Saddle603324522800158
Plow603684884460182
Sherland603734934460182
Dapple-grey604145345390210
Thoroughbred604195395390210
Dobbin604645846790242
Trotter604705906790242
Pony605226428560279
Walking605286488560279
ACSRMorochuca45162252119078
Chola45184274119078
Morgan452042941860103
Hackney452323221860103
Palomino452923822850136
Albino603324523550158
Standardbred603684884380182
Costena603734934380182
Chicoteagues604145345300210
Grullo604195395300210
Mare604645846620242
Suffolk604705906620242
Stallion605226428350279
Appaloosa605286488350279
Bronco806658258670355
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Ringo
*From:
To: Mr. Ringo
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category