Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Jiangsu Boan Cable Co., Ltd.

Service Drop Cable, ABC Cable, Overhead Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Quadruplex Service Drop Cable, AAAC Neutral, Twisted 600 V Quadruplex (ANSI/ICEA S-76-474), Primary Ud Cable, 35 Kv, Cu/Epr/Neutral/PVC (AEIC CS 8/ICEA S-94-649), H07V-K, Electric Wire, House Wiring, 450/750 V, Class 5 Cu/PVC (HD 21.3) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Overhead Cable American Standard Overhead Cable Quadruplex Service Drop Cable, AAAC Neutral, Twisted 600 V Quadruplex (ANSI/ICEA S-76-474)

Quadruplex Service Drop Cable, AAAC Neutral, Twisted 600 V Quadruplex (ANSI/ICEA S-76-474)

FOB Price: US $0.8-10 / Meter
Min. Order: 500 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
500 Meters US $0.8-10/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 22000 Km/Year
Transport Package: Fumigated Steel-Wooden Drum/Wooden Drum
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Quadruplex Service Drop Cable
  • Conductor Type: Stranded
  • Conductor Material: Aluminum
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: ISO9001, CCC
  • Referred Standard: ANSI/Icea S-76-474
  • Number of Cores: 4
  • Trademark: DingAn
  • Origin: Jiangsu Yixing, China
  • Type: Insulated
  • Application: Overhead
  • Insulation Material: PE
  • Range of Application: Transmission
  • Brand: Boan
  • Rated Voltage: 600 V
  • Number of Wires: 7-19
  • Specification: SGS
  • HS Code: 8544492100
Product Description
Quadruplex Service Drop Cable, AAAC Neutral, (ANSI/ICEA S-76-474)
I. Service Drop Cable Application
Used for lighting, outdoor lighting, & temporary service for construction.

II. Service Drop Cable Operating characteristics
Voltage: 600V phase to phase
Max conductor temperature: 75C (PVC Insulation)
Max conductor temperature: 90C (XLPE Insulation)

III. Service Drop Cable Installation:
For service at 600 volts or less (phase to phase) at a maximum conductor temperature of 75C for Polyethylene insulation or 90C for Cross-Linked (XLPE) insulation

IV. Specifications
B-230 Aluminum Wire, 1350-H19 for electrical purposes
B-231 Aluminum Conductors, concentric-lay-stranded
B-232 Aluminum Conductors, concentric-lay-stranded, coated steel reinforced(ACSR)
B-399 Concentric-Lay-Stranded, 6201-T81 Aluminum Alloy Conductors.
B-498 Zinc-coated Steel Core Wire for Aluminum Conductors, steel reinforced(ACSR/AZ)
Service Drop cable meets or exceeds all aplicable requierements ofANSI/ICEA S-76-474.
Quadruplex Service DropAACQuarter4516225256378
Clydesdale45204294881103
Pinto45232322881136
Mustang452923821350158
Shire603324521640158
Libyan603684881990182
Criollo603734931990182
Orloff604145342510210
Percheron604195392510210
Mongolian604645843040242
Hanoverian604705903040242
Singlefoot605226423830279
oldenburg605286483830279
AAACBay45162252111078
French-conch45184274111078
German-conch452042941760103
Arabian452323221730103
Belgian452923822800136
Saddle603324522800158
Plow603684884460182
Sherland603734934460182
Dapple-grey604145345390210
Thoroughbred604195395390210
Dobbin604645846790242
Trotter604705906790242
Pony605226428560279
Walking605286488560279
ACSRMorochuca45162252119078
Chola45184274119078
Morgan452042941860103
Hackney452323221860103
Palomino452923822850136
Albino603324523550158
Standardbred603684884380182
Costena603734934380182
Chicoteagues604145345300210
Grullo604195395300210
Mare604645846620242
Suffolk604705906620242
Stallion605226428350279
Appaloosa605286488350279
Bronco806658258670355
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Ringo
International Business Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Ringo
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category