Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Jiangsu Boan Cable Co., Ltd.

AAAC, Conductor, Aluminum Conductor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering AAAC 1120/6201 Conductor, All Aluminium Alloy Conductor (AS 1531), Tfxp, Al/XLPE/Hpde/PVC, Underground Cable, 0.6/1kv, HD 603.5m, Axmk, Al/XLPE/EPDM/PVC Underground Cable, 0.6/1kv, HD 603.5D and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Bare Conductor Australian Standard Bare Conductor AAAC 1120/6201 Conductor, All Aluminium Alloy Conductor (AS 1531)

AAAC 1120/6201 Conductor, All Aluminium Alloy Conductor (AS 1531)

FOB Price: US $0.3-20 / Meter
Min. Order: 500 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
500 Meters US $0.3-20/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 27000 T/Year
Transport Package: Heated Steel-Wooden Drum/Wooden Drum
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: AAAC
  • Conductor Type: Stranded
  • Conductor Material: Aluminum
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: ISO9001, CCC
  • Referred Standard: as 1531
  • Number of Wires: 7-61
  • Trademark: DingAn
  • Origin: Jiangsu Yixing, China
  • Type: Bare
  • Application: Overhead
  • Insulation Material: Bare
  • Range of Application: Support
  • Brand: Boan
  • Size: 34.4-674 mm2
  • Code of Aluminum Alloy Conductor: 1120/6201
  • Specification: SGS
  • HS Code: 7614100000
Product Description
AAAC Conductor, All Aluminium Alloy Conductor (AS 1531)
1. Applications 
Conductor(AAAC) have been widely used in power transmission lines with various voltage levels, and also used in power lines across great rivers, heavy ice area, and other places special geographical characteristics. The conductor have excellent advantages of high strength, large current carrying capacity and good catenary property as well as wear-resistance, anti-crush and corrosion-proof with simple structure, convenient installation and maintenance, low cost for the line, large transmission capacity. 

2. Specifications 
Conductor(AAAC) bear conductor meets or exceeds the following Specifications: 
AS 1531

Code nameNumber of WiresDiameter of WireSectional areaOverall diameterWeightCalculated breaking loadCalculated DC resistance at 20°C

mmmm²mmkg/kmkNOhm/Km
AAAC/1120
Chlorine72.5034.47.594.38.180.864
Chromium72.7541.68.31139.910.713
Fluorine73.0049.59.013511.80.599
Helium73.7577.311.321117.60.383
Hydrogen74.5011113.530424.30.266
Lodine74.7512414.333927.10.239
Krypton193.2515816.343337.40.189
Lutetium193.5018317.550341.70.163
Neon193.7521018.857647.80.142
Nitrogen373.0026221.072162.20.114
Nobelium373.2530722.884572.80.0973
Oxygen194.7533723.892473.60.0884
Phosphorus373.7540926.3112093.10.0731
Selenium613.2550629.314001140.0592
Silicon613.5058731.516201270.0511
Sulphur613.7567433.818601450.0444
AAAC/6201
Diamond72.5034.47.594.39.640.967
Dolomite72.7541.68.311311.60.799
Emerald73.0049.59.013513.90.671
Garnet73.7577.311.321121.70.430
Jade74.5011113.530431.20.298
Jasper74.7512414.333934.80.268
Opal193.2515816.343344.20.212
Patronite193.5018317.550351.30.183
Pearl193.7521018.857658.80.159
Ruby373.0026221.072173.50.128
Ruthenium373.2530722.884586.10.109
Rutile194.7533723.892494.40.0991
Sapphire373.7540926.311201150.0819
Spinel613.2550629.314001350.0662
Tantalum613.5058731.516201560.0572
Topaz613.7567433.818601790.0498

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Ringo
*From:
To: Mr. Ringo
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now