Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Year of Establishment:
1996-07-26
Plant Area:
124154 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008, ISO14001:2004, OHSAS18001:2007
Annual Revenue:
421.24 Million USD
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

AAAC, Conductor, Aluminum Conductor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering AAAC 1120/6201 Conductor, All Aluminium Alloy Conductor (AS 1531), Yy PVC Control Cable, 300/500 V, Flexible Cu/PVC/PVC (BS 6500), ACSR/Aw, Aluminium Conductors Aluminium Clad Steel Reinforced (IEC 61089) and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Bare Conductor Australian Standard Bare Conductor AAAC 1120/6201 Conductor, All Aluminium Alloy Conductor (AS 1531)

AAAC 1120/6201 Conductor, All Aluminium Alloy Conductor (AS 1531)

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
500 Meters US $0.3-20/ Meter
Production Capacity: 27000 T/Year
Transport Package: Heated Steel-Wooden Drum/Wooden Drum
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union
Type: Bare
Conductor Type: Stranded
Application: Overhead
Conductor Material: Aluminum
Insulation Material: Bare
Material Shape: Round Wire

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: AAAC
Range of Application: Support
Certification: ISO9001, CCC
Brand: Boan
Referred Standard: as 1531
Size: 34.4-674 mm2
Number of Wires: 7-61
Code of Aluminum Alloy Conductor: 1120/6201
Trademark: DingAn
Specification: SGS
Origin: Jiangsu Yixing, China
HS Code: 7614100000

Product Description

AAAC Conductor, All Aluminium Alloy Conductor (AS 1531)
1. Applications 
Conductor(AAAC) have been widely used in power transmission lines with various voltage levels, and also used in power lines across great rivers, heavy ice area, and other places special geographical characteristics. The conductor have excellent advantages of high strength, large current carrying capacity and good catenary property as well as wear-resistance, anti-crush and corrosion-proof with simple structure, convenient installation and maintenance, low cost for the line, large transmission capacity. 

2. Specifications 
Conductor(AAAC) bear conductor meets or exceeds the following Specifications: 
AS 1531

Code nameNumber of WiresDiameter of WireSectional areaOverall diameterWeightCalculated breaking loadCalculated DC resistance at 20°C

mmmm²mmkg/kmkNOhm/Km
AAAC/1120
Chlorine72.5034.47.594.38.180.864
Chromium72.7541.68.31139.910.713
Fluorine73.0049.59.013511.80.599
Helium73.7577.311.321117.60.383
Hydrogen74.5011113.530424.30.266
Lodine74.7512414.333927.10.239
Krypton193.2515816.343337.40.189
Lutetium193.5018317.550341.70.163
Neon193.7521018.857647.80.142
Nitrogen373.0026221.072162.20.114
Nobelium373.2530722.884572.80.0973
Oxygen194.7533723.892473.60.0884
Phosphorus373.7540926.3112093.10.0731
Selenium613.2550629.314001140.0592
Silicon613.5058731.516201270.0511
Sulphur613.7567433.818601450.0444
AAAC/6201
Diamond72.5034.47.594.39.640.967
Dolomite72.7541.68.311311.60.799
Emerald73.0049.59.013513.90.671
Garnet73.7577.311.321121.70.430
Jade74.5011113.530431.20.298
Jasper74.7512414.333934.80.268
Opal193.2515816.343344.20.212
Patronite193.5018317.550351.30.183
Pearl193.7521018.857658.80.159
Ruby373.0026221.072173.50.128
Ruthenium373.2530722.884586.10.109
Rutile194.7533723.892494.40.0991
Sapphire373.7540926.311201150.0819
Spinel613.2550629.314001350.0662
Tantalum613.5058731.516201560.0572
Topaz613.7567433.818601790.0498

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Ringo
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now